Meet the Team

Edit Content

Amy Grenier

Evaluation Staff

Amy He

Evaluation Lead, PI

Anna de Guzman

Evaluation Lead

Anthony D. Mack

Leadership Team Lead

Brenda Lockwood

Professional Certified Coach

Carole Wilcox

LINKD Co-Lead

Cathy Fisher

Project Team Lead & LADD Coach

Cheryl Williams-Hecksel

UP Coordinator and Liaison

Christa Doty

Professional Certified Coach

Connie Bear King

Project Team Lead

DeeDee Reardon

eLearning Specialist

Erin Enders

Communications Editor

Erin Gardner

Research Resource Specialist

Eunju Lee

Leadership Team

Gary Anderson

UP and LADD Team Lead

Gretchen Sheneman

Evaluation Staff

Kate Lawrence

Evaluation Lead

Kavitha Kailasam

Community Engagement Specialist

Kim Crawford

Leadership Development Specialist

Kris Sahonchik

USM Team Lead

Kyana Bell

Evaluation Staff

Liz Smith

UP Outreach Coordinator

Lyn Slater

UP Liaison

Marshall Soloway

Web and LMS Director

Mary McCarthy

Co-Principal Investigator

Melanie Smith

Program Coordinator

Melanie Young

Digital Marketing Specialist

Melena Mayes

Evaluation Staff

Michelle Clinch

National Campaign Manager

Nancy Claiborne

Co-Principal Investigator

Nancy S. Dickinson

Project Team Lead

Nancy Lucero

Project Team Lead

Robin Leake

Project Director

Salvador Armendariz

Evaluation Staff

Sarah Roman

Multimedia Production and Lead Designer

Sharon Kollar

LINKD Co-Lead

Shauna Rienks

Evaluation Lead, Co-PI

Teresa Buehler

Leadership Development Specialist

Tristan Turk

Project Manager

Edit Content

Mary McCarthy

Co-Principal Investigator

Nancy Claiborne

Co-Principal Investigator

Robin Leake

Project Director

Edit Content

Cathy Fisher

Project Team Lead & LADD Coach

Connie Bear King

Project Team Lead

Nancy Claiborne

Co-PI & Project Team Lead

Nancy Lucero

Project Team Lead

Nancy S. Dickinson

Project Team Lead

Edit Content

Amy Grenier

Evaluation Staff

Amy He

Evaluation Lead, PI

Anna de Guzman

Evaluation Lead

Kate Lawrence

Evaluation Lead

Kyana Bell

Evaluation Staff

Melena Mayes

Evaluation Staff

Salvador Armendariz

Evaluation Staff

Shauna Rienks

Evaluation Lead, Co-PI

Edit Content

Anthony D. Mack

Leadership Team Lead

Cathy Fisher

Project Team Lead & LADD Coach

Gary Anderson

LADD Team Lead & Coach

Kim Crawford

Leadership Development Specialist

Teresa Buehler

Leadership Development Specialist

Edit Content

Cheryl Williams-Hecksel

UP Coordinator and Liaison

Gary Anderson

UP and LADD Team Lead

Gretchen Archer

Evaluation Staff

Liz Smith

UP Outreach Coordinator

Lyn Slater

UP Liaison

Edit Content

Melanie Smith

Program Coordinator

Tristan Turk

Project Manager

Edit Content

Brenda Lockwood

Professional Certified Coach

Carole Wilcox

LINKD Co-Lead

Christa Doty

Professional Certified Coach

DeeDee Reardon

eLearning Specialist

Erin Enders

Communications Editor

Erin Gardner

Research Resource Specialist

Kavitha Kailasam

Community Engagement Specialist

Marshall Soloway

Web and LMS Director

Melanie Smith

Program Coordinator

Melanie Young

Digital Marketing Specialist

Michelle Clinch

National Campaign Manager

Sarah Roman

Multimedia Production and Lead Designer

Sharon Kollar

LINKD Co-Lead